联系我们
  • 深圳市龙维科技股份有限公司
  • +86 13554798193
  • 0755-86000058-2815
  • sales56@longway.com
  • 深圳南山西丽麻磡工业北区11栋A座6楼

155Mbps/1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps/10Gbps SFP Transceivers

 

 

Description:
ECOM SFP Transceivers family cover different Data rate (from 155Mbps to 6Gbps) and different Transmission application(from Multi-mode short distance to 120km), and are widely used for Telecommucations, Data commucations, Video Transmission, Base Stion (CPRI or OBSAI), etc.
For the OBSAI application, the rates are 6.144 Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s, 0.768Gb/s.
For the CPRI application, the rates are 9.830 Gb/s, 7.373Gb/s, 6.144 Gb/s, 4.915 Gb/s, 2.458 Gb/s, 1.229 Gb/s, 0.614Gb/s.
For Vedio application, it supports SMPET standard for SDI signals.

 

 

SFP FAMILY :

Data Rate
Encapsulation
Wavelength (nm)
Distance (km)
Connecter
Mode
Voltage
Part Number
10Gbps
SFP+
850
0.22
LC
SM
3.3
USFPP-SR
10Gbps
SFP+
1310
10
LC
SM
3.3
USFPP-LR
10Gbps
SFP+
1310
20
LC
SM
3.3
USFPP-LR2
10Gbps
SFP+
WDM 1270/1330
20
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFPP-20
10Gbps
SFP+
WDM 1270/1330
40
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFPP-40
2.5Gbps
SFP
1310
20
LC
SM
3.3
USFP-2LR
1.25Gbps
SFP
850VCSEL
0.55
LC
MM
3.3
USFP-1SR
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310VCSEL
2
LC
MM
3.3
USFP-L0R
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
20
LC
SM
3.3
USFP-1LR
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
40
LC
SM
3.3
USFP-ER
1.25Gbps
SFP
WDM(T3/R5)1310
20
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFP-1LR35
1.25Gbps
SFP
WDM(T5/R3)1550
20
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFP-1LR53
1.25Gbps
SFP
WDM(T3/R5)1310
40
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFP-1ER35
1.25Gbps
SFP
WDM(T5/R3)1550
40
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFP-1ER53
10G/RJ45
SFP
RJ45
30
RJ45
3.3
10/100/1000M
SFP
RJ45
100
RJ45
SM
3.3
UTSFP-GE2
155Mbps
SFP
850VCSEL
2
LC
MM
3.3
USFP-SX
155Mbps
SFP
1310
2
LC
MM
3.3
USFP-L0X
155Mbps
SFP
1310
20
LC
SM
3.3
USFP-LX
155Mbps
SFP
1310
40
LC
SM
3.3
USFP-EX
155Mbps
SFP
WDM(T3/R5)1310
20
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFP-LX35
155Mbps
SFP
WDM(T5/R3)1550
20
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFP-LX53
155Mbps
SFP
WDM(T3/R5)1310
40
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFP-EX35
155Mbps
SFP
WDM(T5/R3)1550
40
LC
SM
3.3
UBSFP-EX53

 

 

 

 

  • 地址:深圳南山西丽麻磡工业北区11栋A座6楼
  • 电话:0755-86000058
  • 传真:0755-86000057

Powered by LwenQ   1993-2020   深圳市龙维科技股份有限公司 粤ICP备17042284号-1